Home   »   Wow Region / Page   »   Bahrain

bahrain

Bahrain at a glance

There is no known population of wolves in Bahrain.

Species Information

Species
Common Name: gray wolf
Latin Name: Canis lupus

Subspecies
Common Name:
Latin Name: Canis lupus lupus

Current Wolf Population, Trend, Status
Number of wolves: Unknown
Population trend: Unknown
Legal protection: Unknown

Most recent wolf data available: 2018

Maine New Hampshire Vermont New York Michigan Wisconsin Minnesota North Dakota South Dakota Montana Wyoming Colorado Idaho Washington Oregon California Nevada Utah Alaska Arizona New Mexico Tennessee North Carolina