Home   »   Wow Region / Page   »   Japan

japan

Japan at a Glance

Wolves are extinct in Japan.

Past Species Information

Species 
Common Name: gray wolf
Latin Name: Canis lupus

Subspecies 1
Common Name: 
Latin Name: Canis lupus hodophilax

Subspecies 2
Common Name: 
Latin Name: Canis lupus hattai

Maine New Hampshire Vermont New York Michigan Wisconsin Minnesota North Dakota South Dakota Montana Wyoming Colorado Idaho Washington Oregon California Nevada Utah Alaska Arizona New Mexico Tennessee North Carolina