Home   »   Wow Region / Page   »   Jordan

jordan

Jordan at a glance

Little is known about the type of wolves present or their prey here. It is believed that wolf range occupies 90 percent of the map shown.

Species Information

Species
Common Name: gray wolf
Latin Name: Canis lupus

Subspecies
Common Name:
Latin Name: Unknown

Current Wolf Population, Trend, Status
Number of wolves: About 200
Population trend: Unknown
Legal protection: No protection

Most recent wolf data available: 2007

 

Maine New Hampshire Vermont New York Michigan Wisconsin Minnesota North Dakota South Dakota Montana Wyoming Colorado Idaho Washington Oregon California Nevada Utah Alaska Arizona New Mexico Tennessee North Carolina